• Send the group a notice you updated your blog.
  • Wednesday, December 24, 2008

    Christmas


    Timothy's first picture with Santa.

    Tuesday, December 2, 2008

    Thanksgiving

    Someone was ready for Thanksgiving!!!


    "I think I ate too much" hahaha

















    Monday, October 27, 2008

    So close....

    video

    He is so close to crawling...at least now he is going forwards instead of backwards! :)

    Vito and Luca

    video

    Vito and Luca playing in the backyard.

    Pumpkin Carving


    video

    Daddy carving Timothy's first pumpkin.

    video

    Timothy makes Daddy happy and says "Da-Da"

    Halloween Twins

    "All dressed up, now where's my candy???"

    Thursday, October 23, 2008

    Big Blue Boy...just for Grammy

    So...is it normal for a 7 month old to be wearing a 12 month outfit? I have no idea why he looks so big...this picture makes him look way too big for his high chair. It must be the angle, or maybe he is sitting toward the front of the seat. Who knows??

    Tuesday, October 14, 2008

    Daddy makes me laugh!!!

    video

    Timothy was having fun with daddy at the dinner table last night.

    Tuesday, October 7, 2008


    Timothy is almost 7 months and weighs in at 18lbs 13ozs. Over the weekend he started sitting up for extended periods of time and playing. He is growing way too fast!!!

    Sunday, September 28, 2008

    Pap's Tree

    video

    Timothy and Vito looking out the window at Pap's tree. There is a tree in the backyard that Pap would take Timothy to look at when he was here last time and it would calm him down if he was fussy. Well, it still works :)

    Friday, September 26, 2008

    25 Sep 2008


    Timothy loves those two fingers!

    Wednesday, September 24, 2008

    Vito and Luca


    Vito got a new little brother this past Saturday...his name is Luca and he is 8 weeks old. They are having alot of fun together.


    Timothy was tired last night, but still just jumping away in his jumparoo. I think his nose is turning orange from his vegetables!! haha

    He was being entertained by Vito and Luca running around and playing.

    Friday, September 12, 2008

    Good Morning

    I went into Timothy's room to wake him up this morning, but he was already up and playing peek-a-boo with his bumper. When I first walked in, all you could see was his leg...the rest of him was behind the bumper...but by the time I got my camera, he had already moved :)

    Tuesday, September 9, 2008

    Thursday, September 4, 2008


    Hook Em' Horns!!!

    Saturday, August 30, 2008

    Friday, July 4, 2008

    Kentucky?! just for grammy and pap.....

    rough day on the court.....

    Kentucky's gonna have a good season next year??? haha grammy you're funny. tell me another one!!!!







    Monday, June 23, 2008

    Monday, June 2, 2008

    Saturday, May 31, 2008

    All smiles....and it's not even gas!!

    Monday, May 5, 2008

    nappin on the couch

    video

    mommy was working the camera.... it feels a lot like grover on sesame street..

    "neeeeear...........faaaaarrr..........neeeeaar.......faaaarrr." :)

    video

    Tuesday, April 29, 2008

    New Random Pictures

    With Aunt Juji....

    And my Aunt Sissy....




    Where's my airplane neck pillow.





    No pictures, please.








    Saturday, April 12, 2008

    Grammy and Papaw

    You're lucky I don't have the strength or coordination to yank this hat off!!!

    Papaw and Timothy, with Vito the jealous Sphinx

    With Nana and Grandaddy

    Daddy taught me this face!!

    So YOU'RE where this hairline started!!!


    No way! Then what happened?!


    I don't wanna hear anymore of that story!!!!!

    Timothy and Vito getting baths

    I'm not sure about this....

    OK, just hurry up


    ahhhh, that wasn't so bad!!


    I can't wait to get out of here and roll around in the mud

    yeah yeah, I'm adorable. Just give me a treat already.

    Does he do anything but sleep???

    Sleeping on daddy

    Sleeping in his crib


    Playing Frogger in his bed (while sleeping)


    Drooling on Nana's shoulder (more sleep)

    Deep thoughts going on in there (asleep)

    Day One